?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Death's Hell [entries|friends|calendar]
darthdeath6

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[10 Oct 2005|02:45am]
well its 2:45 in the morning im really pissed off at some shit so im outside having a cigarette, i really hate life sometimes and eventually people will learn not to tell shit that i dont want to hear
3 comments|post comment

[16 Sep 2005|04:08pm]
MORE PICS lol

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
The table on my deck after a while.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
A bunch of liquor and one beer.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
"Happy Birthday Vagina" cake after being on my deck for 4 days.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
One shot of the final stage with me

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Another shot of the final stage of beer.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
And one more shot of the final stage of beer.
9 comments|post comment

[15 Sep 2005|09:55pm]
still morose, still nothing new to say...class was pretty boring today ive been down there in the same building since 2 this afternoon and i just got home a little while ago...yeaaaa later
3 comments|post comment

[13 Sep 2005|05:32am]
[ mood | morose ]

well another night of no sleep...i really hate watching some of the movies that i really love because it makes me think about my own life...it sucks most of the time, some times its good, but its usually just filled with down times, maybe, eventually it will stay good for more than one fuckin' day, and maybe i can actually keep a good mood for once

2 comments|post comment

[10 Sep 2005|07:42pm]
i promise there will be more pics on the way just havent gotten um yet...so i wont be online till monday nightish probably so if u need me call my cell i will be down in north brunswick...peace
6 comments|post comment

[06 Sep 2005|10:16pm]
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

The Final Stage of 2 weeks of partying at my place who thought it would ever happen...more pics to come
6 comments|post comment

[10 Aug 2005|09:20pm]
I got these from ana but thats because i don't take pics. This was a great party a few weeks back.

Eric and Dea
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Covering Eric with Beer
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Some finished beer bottles
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Completely finished beer bottles
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Matt
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Me laughing at Matt
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Becky's cigarette and my face
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Me drunk or high? i can't remember
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
1 comment|post comment

[31 Jul 2005|09:24pm]
[ mood | enthralled ]

Ok so this was the best fucking weekend i have ever had in a long ass time. It all started on thursday. I went to rutgers to hang out with scooter, then went to class, then went to AC. That night we slept at Turco's house and it was good to sleep for once haha. On fri. we set up lights and sound literally alllll day for Turco's Magic Show. While we were setting up one of our intels started smoking. This was a bad sign. So when tom, toomey, and i got back to the hotel that night we brought the intel into the room and fixed it. The next day of the rest of the set up, we realized toomey brought the wrong intel into our room so we just needed to use the 2 crappy ones we rented the day before. That night (sat.) was the show and it fucking rocked. Looked great and no flaws. Got paid $100 bucks and unfortunately spent it all that night, you will see what it was spent on in about 2 sentences. After that we all went back to the hotel and then out at 1 in the morning. Since we were in Atlantic City and all of course we went to a club. Since turco knows one of the bouncers he got me in. It was the CASBAH in the trump plaza. It was a great party. I had 4-5 jack & cokes and 4 beers and got pretty wasted. Great time. Then on sun. tom went home early and toomey and i drove to turco's, had a mini-BBQ and then went to the beach. Playing in the waves was fun and unfortunately a seagull crapped on my leg. But then i just went in the ocean and cleaned it off. And then I left back for good old wayne and got here in a mere 2 hours. So yea that was my fucking amazing weekend. Peace out all.

4 comments|post comment

[06 Jul 2005|11:44am]
[ mood | discontent and lost ]

well my summers been an interesting one so far, not so much of a summer tho...class, work, drum corps. i dont know just a lotta shit going on, dont really know where anything is going i guess the word for this all is lost. hopefully by the end of the summer i will figure out where im going, not in my life i know that one, but where the hell im going in my mind. i havent the slightest clue where my mind is going to go. who knows, i will figure it out eventually, or at least thats what i say now

1 comment|post comment

[27 May 2005|04:25pm]
[ mood | LoNeLy and AlOnE ]

yea life has sorta been shit lateley, well life and shit or sorta the same thing, thinking a whole lot about lots of crap going on, extremely lonely, dont really know what to decide on or what to do, i guess right now only focused on college, i just registered yesterday, got an ID card, got a parking spot all that cool shit, but aside from that my life has been complete suckage-ness lately, well cant do much about that, peace all

5 comments|post comment

[12 Apr 2005|01:06pm]
[ mood | beat up emotionally ]

well yesterday i slept till 5 in the afternoon since i didnt sleep the night before that then last nite idk when i fell asleep but i just woke up at 1 and im pretty damn tired...i had some shitty dreams and sorta not trying to think about them...i guess i just dont know how the hell i feel anymore, maybe eventually i will figure out but yea i guess not soon:( idk, later everyone

3 comments|post comment

[11 Apr 2005|06:05am]
[ mood | amused ]

ok so we just had the best night ever

it started at pats and he told his parents he was going for a walk, then we drove to wilsons, then me, will, brett, matt, and pat left for the city around 2 o'clock, then on the way back got lost and ended up in south brunswick and almost ran outta gas, then found our way back to wayne and got here around 5:45, now i sit here at this computer and am half asleep since i havent slept all night, im gonna go now, tty all later, call me if u wanna hang out today, bye bye

post comment

[05 Apr 2005|10:53pm]
[ mood | content ]

im feeling better now, the FL trip sorta sucked aside from sat. night which rocked completely

i talked to u and said what i needed/wanted to say, i hope it works out in the end, who knows if it will or not, we shall have to see i guess, thanx for listening and responding- u know who u are

7 comments|post comment

[30 Mar 2005|12:22am]
[ mood | blank ]

All my bags are packed
I’m ready to go
I’m standin’ here outside your door
I hate to wake you up to say goodbye
But the dawn is breakin’
It’s early morn
The taxi’s waitin’
He’s blowin’ his horn
Already I’m so lonesome
I could die

So kiss me and smile for me
Tell me that you’ll wait for me
Hold me like you’ll never let me go
cause I’m leavin’ on a jet plane
Don’t know when I’ll be back again
Oh babe, I hate to go

There’s so many times I’ve let you down
So many times I’ve played around
I tell you now, they don’t mean a thing
Ev’ry place I go, I’ll think of you
Ev’ry song I sing, I’ll sing for you
When I come back, I’ll bring your wedding ring

So kiss me and smile for me
Tell me that you’ll wait for me
Hold me like you’ll never let me go
cause I’m leavin’ on a jet plane
Don’t know when I’ll be back again
Oh babe, I hate to go

Now the time has come to leave you
One more time
Let me kiss you
Then close your eyes
I’ll be on my way
Dream about the days to come
When I won’t have to leave alone
About the times, I won’t have to say

Oh, kiss me and smile for me
Tell me that you’ll wait for me
Hold me like you’ll never let me go
cause I’m leavin’ on a jet plane
Don’t know when I’ll be back again
Oh babe, I hate to go

But, I’m leavin’ on a jet plane
Don’t know when I’ll be back again
Oh babe, I hate to go



I dont know i just had that song stuck in my head since we're going to FL and all, who knows, great song tho

9 comments|post comment

[20 Mar 2005|02:22am]
[ mood | crushed ]

well the show went well, then went to the diner then i had paul in the car and was driving bogert home, and we went down hillside and i skidded out and did a 180, i skimmed a tree, pulled it into someones driveway, my back window is gone, 1 flat tire that we replaced, the other tire is fucked up, the side of the car is dented, the alignment is probably fucked up and the rim is pretty fucked up, the cover for one of the brake lights is gone, and 1 hub cap is fine but 1 broke completely, all 3 of us are perfectly fine, physically that is, im completely emotionally fucked up but thats ok, pauls bro came and got us i walked home because i needed to blow off some steam, bogert's dad is gonna try and look at the tire tommorow

i feel like complete and utter shit i sorta wish that impact had killed me and left paul and bogert alive, im just sick of shit going wrong and i guess i just cant take it anymore, idk, not much more to say its about 2:30 in the morning and im pretty tired but i probably wont be able to fall asleep because i will probably have nightmares about tonight and shit, who knows, i guess the saying "shit happens" fits perfectly for this situation, w/e, bye all, tty all later or something, most of u know the number if u wanna talk

3 comments|post comment

[05 Mar 2005|12:37am]
[ mood | contemplative ]

so much shit i guess, so many things to choose, so many complications, dont really know what to do, lonely-ness, anger, sad-ness, idk those are my feelings i guess, over the past week and a half i have felt all of those at least once a day, who knows, maybe eventually hopefully sooner rather than later i will make this right decision and not fuck up, maybe things will turn out ok for once, but of course its me y would it all be ok just for once

3 comments|post comment

[27 Feb 2005|02:33pm]
[ mood | pensive ]

looong nite, hung out with bob at the diner for about 2 hours, then went to some "party" then the persons mom was coming home so we needed to leave, there were only 5 people there including myself anyway, so bob and i went to the pool hall with katie, potato, and anthony, that was about the only highlight of my night, i've been thinking a lot about many things and thats never good, but i guess i hope it all works out, later

post comment

[16 Feb 2005|10:12pm]
[ mood | excited ]

well aside from my car, im pretty damn happy and content with life right now, i dont think many things could take me outta this good mood, maybe there is still hope for me, maybe i wont be lonely and lost for a long time, who knows, i felt pretty bad for a while but throughout this week ive felt wonderful...and thats hard for me to do, its hard for me to be happy, but yea i guess it finally happened and not even through pot or alcohol, its happiness outta complete sobriety, and to me, that rocks, theres no better feeling, im gonna try and get some sleep, tty all later

4 comments|post comment

[13 Feb 2005|03:44pm]
[ mood | bored ]

You scored as Stoner.

</td>

Punk/Rebel

88%

Stoner

88%

Drama nerd

81%

Goth

44%

Loner

44%

Geek

25%

Ghetto gangsta

19%

Prep/Jock/Cheerleader

13%

What's Your High School Stereotype?
created with QuizFarm.com
4 comments|post comment

[11 Feb 2005|01:47pm]
[ mood | mellow ]

well yesterday and today i didnt go to hills, i guess its been a fun 2 days, pussy face gave me a 1 hr. sat. detention in 2 weeks for cutitng french a few days ago, so that sorta sucks but w/e, today i have counseling and gotta do some other shit for me and a few friends, then tommorow night driving down to rutgers to pick up dutch then bring him to starland to see voodoo glow skulls and streetlight manifesto, then droppin him at rutgers then drivin all the way back to wayne, it should be fun :) :) :) tty all later, call my cell if u want

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]